Faculty

Welcome Our New 2019-2020 Faculty!

Computer Science/Math Dr. Brandyn Lee
English Jasmine Kim
Science (full time) Erin Morrison
Social Studies Michael Mancini

2019-2020 Faculty

***********************************************************************

Staff_Almaguer_Xavier

Mr. Xavier Almaguer
COURSE PAGE: AP Chemistry, Pre-AP Chemistry

***********************************************************************

Staff_Brown_Jamie

Mr. Jamie Brown
COURSE PAGE: AP Psychology, AP World History, AP European History

***********************************************************************

Mr. Alfonso Correa

COURSE PAGE: AP English Language and Composition, Speech and Debate, Senior Thesis

***********************************************************************

Mr. Thelvie Cullins
COURSE PAGE: AP Calculus AB, AP Calculus BC

***********************************************************************

DeCutler picture

Mr. Devlin DeCutler

COURSE PAGE: Choir (All levels), Modern Band, Pre-AP/AP Music Theory

***********************************************************************

Ms. Keishar Dewberry

COURSE PAGE: AP Biology, AP Environmental Science

***********************************************************************

Ms. Valeria Elizondo
COURSE PAGE: Pre-AP Geometry

***********************************************************************

 

Ms. Erika Ellis
COURSE PAGE: AP US History, AP Human Geography

***********************************************************************

Mr. Joe Gaasbeck
COURSE PAGE [coming soon!]: AP CompSci-A, Pre-AP CompSci, Math Lab

***********************************************************************

Ms. Gaines Greer
COURSE PAGE: Pre-AP English I, Humanities/Sociology, Speech

***********************************************************************

Ms. Judy Hromcik
COURSE PAGE: AP CompSci-A, Dual Credit Computer Science, CompSci Independent Study

***********************************************************************

Dr. Rebecca Jensen

Cluster Coordinator
COURSE PAGE: AP Statistics, AP Physics C/E&M

***********************************************************************

[pic coming soon!]

Ms. Jasmine Kim
COURSE PAGE [coming soon!]: Pre-AP English II

***********************************************************************

[pic coming soon!]

Dr. Brandyn Lee
COURSE PAGE [coming soon!]: Pre-AP CompSci, Pre-AP Pre-Calculus

***********************************************************************

Ms. Cymone Lonon
COURSE PAGE [coming soon!]: Pre-AP Algebra II, Math Games

***********************************************************************

Ms. Megan Malone
COURSE PAGE: AP US Government, AP Macroeconomics, Financial Literacy

***********************************************************************

[pic coming soon]

Mr. Michael Mancini
COURSE PAGE: AP Human Geography, AP World History

***********************************************************************

Ms. Diana Moreno
COURSE PAGE: AP Spanish Language, Pre-AP Spanish III

***********************************************************************

Ms. Erin Morrison
COURSE PAGE [coming soon!]: Pre-AP Biology, Pre-AP Chemistry

***********************************************************************

Dr. Eric Strong
COURSE PAGE: AP Physics I/II, DC Electronics, Fast Track Math

***********************************************************************

Ms. Becky Weber
COURSE PAGE: AP English Literature and Composition, AP Art History

***********************************************************************

Ms. Chelsea Wells
COURSE PAGE [coming soon!]: Pre-AP English I, Creative Writing I, II