Faculty

Welcome Our New 2019-2020 Faculty!

Computer Science/Math Dr. Brandyn Lee
English Jasmine Kim
Science (full time) Erin Morrison
Social Studies Michael Mancini

2019-2020 Faculty

***********************************************************************

Staff_Almaguer_Xavier

Mr. Xavier Almaguer
COURSE PAGE: AP Chemistry, Pre-AP Chemistry, Anatomy & Physiology

***********************************************************************

Staff_Brown_Jamie

Mr. Jamie Brown
COURSE PAGE: AP Psychology, AP World History, AP European History

***********************************************************************

Mr. Alfonso Correa

COURSE PAGE: AP English Language and Composition, Speech and Debate, Senior Thesis

***********************************************************************

Staff_Cullins Jr_Thelvie

Mr. Thelvie Cullins
COURSE PAGE: AP Calculus AB, AP Calculus BC, Pre-AP Pre-Calculus

***********************************************************************

DeCutler picture

Mr. Devlin DeCutler

COURSE PAGE: Choir (All levels), Modern Band, Pre-AP/AP Music Theory

***********************************************************************

Keishar Dewberry 2015 photo

Ms. Keishar Dewberry

COURSE PAGE: AP Biology, Pre-AP Biology, AP Environmental Science

***********************************************************************

[Photo Coming Soon]

Ms. Valeria Elizondo
COURSE PAGE: Pre-AP Algebra II, Pre-AP Geometry, Pre-AP Pre-Calculus

***********************************************************************

 

Staff_Ellis_Erika

Ms. Erika Ellis
COURSE PAGE: AP US History, AP Human Geography

***********************************************************************

Staff_Greer_Gaines

Ms. Gaines Greer
COURSE PAGE: Pre-AP English I, Humanities, Sociology, Speech

***********************************************************************

Staff_Hromcik_Judith

Ms. Judy Hromcik
COURSE PAGE: Dual Credit Computer Science, AP Computer Science Principles, MathLab

***********************************************************************

Staff_Jensen_Rebecca

Dr. Rebecca Jensen

Cluster Coordinator
COURSE PAGE: AP Statistics, AP Physics C, MathLab

***********************************************************************

MaloneWizard

Ms. Megan Malone
COURSE PAGE: AP US Government, AP Macroeconomics, Financial Literacy

***********************************************************************

Staff_Strong_Eric

Dr. Eric Strong
COURSE PAGE: AP Physics I/II, Advanced Electronics, Fast Track Math

***********************************************************************

 

Weber Headshot

Ms. Becky Weber
COURSE PAGE: AP English Literature and Composition, AP Art History